Bethlehem Lutheran Church logo

Calendar

Tuesday, October 17

9:00 a.m. Piecemakers - E15-18, 19 & 21

9:00 a.m. Staff Meeting - Fireside Room

11:10 a.m. Table Talks - East Fellowship Hall

12:00 p.m. Tuesday Men - Conference Room 1

1:30 p.m. Grace Circle - Fireside Room

2:00 p.m. Martha Circle - Conference Room 1

5:30 p.m. Grief Share - The Hub

5:30 p.m. Joint Commission Meeting - Conference

Room 1

7:00 p.m. Tuesday Ladies - Fireside Room

Wednesday, October 18

12:15 p.m. Small Group for Working & Busy Adults - North

Western Mutual Conference Room (1011 1st Ave SE)

4:45 - 5:45 p.m. Wednesday School

4:45 - 6:00 p.m. Supper - Fellowship Hall

5:05 p.m. O2 - Chapel

6:15 p.m. Worship with Holy Communion - Sanctuary

7:00 p.m. Route 67, Bridge 8 & 9th Grade Confirmation

7:00 p.m. 10th Grade Confirmation (students only) -

E12 & E13

7:00 p.m. Adult Ed - Conference Room 1

7:15 p.m. Peer Ministry - Fireside Room

Thursday, October 19

1:30 p.m. Ruth Fellowship Circle - Fireside Room

7:00 p.m. Young Couples Small Group - Lager's

7:30 p.m. Busy Mom's Study - Fireside Room

Friday, October 20

12:10 p.m. Spark Joy: Lunch & Learn - The Hub

Saturday, October 21

10:00 a.m. Grief & Loss Workshop - East Fellowship Hall

10:00 a.m. Saturday Morning Circle - Fireside Room

1:00 p.m. Lola Mydland 90th Birthday - West Fellowship

Hall

5:15 p.m. Worship with Holy Communion & Baptisms -

Chapel

Sunday, October 22

8:30 a.m. Worship - Sanctuary

9:40 a.m. Sunday School, Route 67, Bridge 8 & 9th Grade

Confirmation

9:40 a.m. Adult Ed - East Fellowship Hall

9:40 a.m. Bethlehem Choir - Music Room

9:45 a.m. O2 - Chapel

10:45 a.m. Worship with Baptism & Preschool/K sing -

Sanctuary

12:00 p.m. New Member Orientation - Conference Room 1

3:00 p.m. Small Group for Active Families (kids welcome)

- Re-Creation Center

3:00 p.m. Small Group for Young Adults - The Hub

4:00 p.m. Girl Scout Troop 40225 - Conference Room 1

5:00 p.m. Liturgical Dance Practice - Sanctuary

5:00 p.m. Girl Scout Troop #40137 - Re-Creation Center &

The Hub

6:30 p.m. High School Sunday Evenings - BLC

Monday, October 23

10:00 a.m. Pickleball - Re-Creation Center

5:15 p.m. BLC Handbells - Sanctuary

Tuesday, October 24

9:00 a.m. Piecemakers - E15-18, 19 & 21

11:10 a.m. Table Talks - East Fellowship Hall

12:00 p.m. Tuesday Men - Conference Room 1

5:15 p.m. Worship Ministry Team Meeting - The Hub

5:30 p.m. Grief Share - Conference Room 1

7:00 p.m. Tuesday Ladies - Fireside Room

Wednesday, October 25

8:30 a.m. Newsletter Mailing - Conference Room 1

12:15 p.m. Small Group for Working & Busy Adults - North

Western Mutual Conference Room (1011 1st Ave SE)

4:45 - 5:45 p.m. Wednesday School

4:45 - 6:00 p.m. Supper - Fellowship Hall

5:05 p.m. O2 - Chapel

6:15 p.m. Worship - Sanctuary

7:00 p.m. Route 67, Bridge 8 & 9th Grade Confirmation

7:00 p.m. Vocation Event - Fellowship Hall

7:10 p.m. New Member Orientation - Conference Room 1

7:15 p.m. Peer Ministry - Fireside Room

Thursday, October 26

10:00 a.m. Synod Boundaries Workshop - BLC

1:00 p.m. Friends & Fellowship - Fireside Room

5:15 p.m. Human Resource Team Meeting - Fireside

Room

6:00 p.m. Serving Ministry Team Meeting - The Hub

7:00 p.m. Young Couples Small Group - Lager's

Friday, October 27

12:10 p.m. Spark Joy: Lunch & Learn - The Hub

Saturday, October 28

5:15 p.m. Worship with Holy Communion & Baptism -

Chapel

Sunday, October 29

8:30 a.m. Worship with Holy Communion & Baptism -

Sanctuary

9:40 a.m. Sunday School, Route 67, Bridge 8 & 9th Grade

Confirmation

9:40 a.m. Adult Ed - East Fellowship Hall

9:40 a.m. Bethlehem Choir - Music Room

9:45 a.m. O2 - Chapel

10:45 a.m. Worship with Holy Communion & WOW Choir of

Grades 1-5 sing - Sanctuary

3:00 p.m. Small Group for Active Families (kids welcome)

- Re-Creation Center

3:00 p.m. Small Group for Young Adults - The Hub

4:00 p.m. Luther & The Reformation Screening -

Fellowship Hall

5:00 p.m. Liturgical Dance Practice - Sanctuary

6:30 p.m. High School Sunday Evenings - BLC

Monday, October 30

10:00 a.m. Pickleball - Re-Creation Center

3:00 p.m. Endowment Committee Meeting - Fireside

Room

5:15 p.m. BLC Handbells - Sanctuary

Tuesday, October 31

9:00 a.m. Piecemakers - E15-18, 19 & 21

9:00 a.m. Staff Meeting - Fireside Room

11:10 a.m. Table Talks - East Fellowship Hall

12:00 p.m. Tuesday Men - Conference Room 1

5:30 p.m. Grief Share - Conference Room 1

5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Trunk or Treat - BLC Parking Lot

7:00 p.m. Tuesday Ladies - Fireside Room

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon